NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 for 277 Vacancies

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024: National Aluminum Company Limited (NALCO) has issued a recruitment notification (10240206) for 277 vacancies Graduate Engineer Trainees (GETs) in various fields including mechanical, electrical, instrumentation, metallurgy, chemical or chemistry. Applicants under 30 years of age, holding a full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology with GATE-2023 qualification are eligible to apply. The last date for applications is April 2, 2024.

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024

Organization NameNational Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)
Post NameGraduate Engineer Trainees (GETs)
Total Vacancy277 Posts
Job CategoryEngineering Jobs
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date to Apply02/04/2024
Official Websitewww.nalcoindia.com

Important Dates

EventDate
Opening of online submission04/03/2024
Last date of deposit of application/processing fees through SBI collect02/04/2024 (4:00 PM)
Last date of submission of online application02/04/2024 (5:00 PM)

Application Fee

CategoryFees
Gen / EWS / OBCRs. 500/-
SC / ST / PH / OthersRs. 100/-

Vacancy Details

DisciplineNo of PostsUREWSOBC (NCL)STSCPwBD
Mechanical1275213348206
Electrical1004010277165
Instrumentation20925132
Metallurgy10412120
Chemical13613121
Chemistry7501011
Total2771162772184415

Eligibility Criteria

Qualification: Full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology with GATE-2023 qualification. Final-year candidates are eligible.

Age Limit: Applicants should be maximum 30 years old as of April 2, 2024.

Selection Process

  • Utilization of GATE-2023 marks for shortlisting.
  • Final selection based on GATE marks and performance in the personal interview.
Related Posts

How to Apply

  1. Visit official Website https://mudira.nalcoindia.co.in/rec_portal/default.aspx.
  2. Read the notification to Understand eligibility and requirements.
  3. Sign up on the career page.
  4. Fill Form Complete online application accurately.
  5. Upload Documents Include required files.
  6. Verify Details by Double-check information.
  7. Pay Fee Using provided payment methods.
  8. Finalize and submit the application.
  9. Keep a printed copy for reference.
  10. Await confirmation of submission.

Important Links

Official NotificationCLICK HERE
Apply LinkCLICK HERE
Check MoreGovt Jobs

Leave a Comment